Piano

1960

1: DALE BARTLETT (CAN)

2: EUGENIA HYMANN MONACELLI (USA); MIDORI MIURA (JPN)

3: BRUNO POMPILI (ITA); JERZY GAJEK (POL)

 

1961

1: ALBERTO NEUMAN (ARG)

2: GIORGIO SACCHETTI (ITA)

3: ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ BACIERO (ESP); LUIGI GALVANI (ITA)

 

1962

1: —

2 (Grand Prix): LIDIA ROCCHETTI (ITA); CHRISTIAN BERNARD (FRA)

2: MINKA ROYER-ROUTCHEVA (BUL-FRA); GIULIANO SILVERI (ITA); ALESSANDRO SPECCHI (ITA)

3: —

 

1963

1: FRANCO ANGELERI (ITA); GERNOT KAHL (GER)

2: PAULE-FRANÇOISE BONNET (FRA); GI-IN WANG (CHN) – DAG ACHATZ (SWE); – IVAN DAREL-KAISERMAN (FRA); MARCO VAVOLO (ITA)

3: —

 

1964

1: FRANÇOIS-JOËL THIOLLIER (USA)

2: RAFAÉL OROZCO-FLORES (ESP); LOIS-CAROLE PACHUCKI (USA)

3: CLAUDE SAVARD (CAN)

 

1965

1: JOAQUÍN ÁNGEL SORIANO VILLANUEVA (ESP)

2: YOSHIYA IWAMOTO (JPN); ROBERT SPILLMAN (USA); [NORMA] RAQUEL BOLDORINI (URU); LEONORA MILÁ I ROMEU (ESP); SUZANNE HUSSON (ARG-FRA)

3: FAUSTO DI CESARE (ITA); VLADIMIR KRPAN (CRO)

 

1966

1: JESÚS GONZÁLEZ ALONSO (ESP); KLAUS HELLWIG (GER)

2: ETTORE PERETTI (ITA)

3: RICCARDO RISALITI (ITA); KAORI KIMURA (JPN)

 

1967

1: JACQUES ROUVIER (FRA)

2: ETTORE PERETTI (ITA); CATHERINE COLLARD (FRA)

3: JIVKO PAUNOV (BUL); – MARIE-CÉCILE MILAN (FRA-MAR); SUPITRA RIENSUVARN (THA)

Finalist: JEAN-LOUIS  STEUERMAN (BRA)

 

1968

1: ALEXANDRA ABLEWICZ (POL); ANNA MARIA CIGOLI (ITA)

2: MICAELA MINGARDO (ITA)

3: DANIELLE DE GASQUET (FRA); CÉSAR BRUNIN ZAROR (CHI); FRANZ-FRIEDRICH EICHBERGER (GER)

 

1969

1: SERGIO MARENGONI (ITA)

2: MARYVONNE LE GALLO [de SAINT-PULGENT] (FRA); CÉSAR BRUNIN ZAROR (CHI)

3: HERBERT SEIDEL (GER); MARIKA NODA (JPN)

Voice

1960
1: —
2: KRYSZTYNA RADEK (POL); GEORGE IRVING SHIRLEY (USA); LICINIO MONTEFUSCO (ITA)
3: POLYNA SAVRIDI (USA); LOUISA BOZABALIAN (LBN); DON GARRARD (CAN); ENRICO FISSORE (ITA)

 

1961
1: —
2: EFTIMIOS MICALOPOULOS (GRC); JOHN MODENOS (CPV); BEVERLY LURIA (USA); ZIMRA ORNATT (ISR); MARIA PRIETO (ESP); SILVANA TUMICELLI (ITA)
3: GASTONE SARTI (ITA)

 

1962
1: —
2: BENITO DI BELLA (ITA); ADELINA ROMANO (ITA); GIOVANNA VIGHI (ITA); ATZUKO AZUMA (JPN); MILENA DI GIUSEPPANTONIO (ITA)
3: —

 

1963
1: LINDA VAJNA COLACIURI (ITA)
2: JANINE CRADER (USA); ANTONIO GONZALES (ESP)
3: MARITZA ALEMAN (MEX); LORENZO SACCOMANI (ITA)

 

1964
1: FRANCO PAGLIAZZI (ITA)
2: OSLAVIO DI CREDICO (ITA); ANGELO HAYASHI (JPN); AMEDEO MANZATO (ITA); MARIA CRISTINA PEDRETT (ITA); CECILIA NUNEZ ALBANESE (VEN)
3: —

 

1965
1: —
2: ROBERTO PEDRINI (ITA); CLAUDIO GIOMBI (ITA); MARGUERITE ROCHOW (USA); RENZA JOTTI (ITA)
3: LUIGI CIBIN (ITA); TERENCE SHARPE (GBR); KYOKO MAKINO (JPN)

 

1966
1: —
2: NICOLA MARTINUCCI (ITA); OSLAVIO DI CREDICO (ITA); GIUSEPPE GIACOMINI (ITA)
3: JOHN CRAIG (USA); BRUNO TESSARI (ITA); KYOKO MAKINO (JPN)

 

1967
1: NICOLA MARTINUCCI (ITA); EILEEN SHEILLE (USA); ANNA MARIA BRIXIO (BISIO) (ITA)
2: VIOLETTA CAMPOS (USA); ERNESTO VERONELLI (ITA)
3: NICOLE GRAND-PERRIN BAUDISSON (FR); FRANCO COSTANTINI (ITA)

 

1968
1: —
2: AIDA MENEGHELLI (ITA); CIRO PIRROTTA (ITA)
3: MARIA JOSEFA ARREGUI (ESP); MIRNA PECILE (ITA)

 

1969
1: ANTONIO CUCUCCIO (ITA); LOIS CRANE (USA)
2: MICHAEL COUSINS (USA); KATIA KOLCEVA (BGR); JANE WRIGHT (USA)
3: BENJAMIN MATTHEWS (USA); LUIGI CIBIN (ITA); RITA LANTIERI (ITA); MARIA ROSA NAZARIO (ITA)